Rowers

Senior

RowerSquadHometownMajor
Alexander ThriftVarsity MenRedwood City, CAComputer Science
Yvonne ChenVarsity Men--
Julian MunozVarsity Men--
Liam ConneryVarsity MenPalos Heights, ILComputer Science
Forrest DipertVarsity MenWest Springfield, VABiomedical Engineering
Jack SiwajekVarsity MenOakland Twp, MIMaterials Science Engineering
Dan RiceVarsity MenColumbus, OHMechanical Engineering
Henri LaLiberteVarsity MenDuluth, MNOperational and Strategic Management
Nick TaylorVarsity MenDublin, OHMechanical Engineering
Bradie LeeVarsity WomenUniversity Place, WACivil Engineering
Megan HofstetterVarsity WomenShaker Heights, OHBiomedical Engineering
Drew HardenVarsity WomenWest Harrison, INIndustrial Engineering
Milo GreenVarsity MenEvansville, ILAerospace Engineering
Shan PatelVarsity MenHoltsville, NYAerospace Engineering
Caitlin KraftVarsity WomenCarmel, INPlant Genetics, Breeding, Biotechnology
Nicholas TrevinoVarsity MenElkhart, INMechanical Engineering
Michael Van der MerweVarsity MenWestport, ConnecticutElectrical Engineering
Jill GrantzVarsity WomenFloyds Knobs, INBiology
Marley SudaVarsity WomenFishers, INPlanetary Science
Alan DoranVarsity MenFort Wayne, INNuclear Engineering

Junior

RowerSquadHometownMajor
Mike MetznerVarsity MenRoselle, ILElectrical Engineering
Bill GalliganVarsity MenMedway, MAElectrical Engineering
Rylee JahnVarsity MenAtlanta, GAHuman Resource Development
Brendan MurphyVarsity MenIndianapolis, INComputer Engineering
Jack GihlVarsity MenElmhurst, ILElectrical Engineering
Aleksandra MoskalVarsity WomenLondonderry, NHIndustrial Engineering
Olivia ZoogVarsity WomenBrownsburg, INNeurobiology and Physiology
Frances OpfermanVarsity WomenIndianapolis, IndianaBiological Engineering and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Emily DolnyVarsity WomenPhoenix, ArizonaIndustrial Engineering
Nicole SiefkerVarsity WomenGreenfield, INAnimation, VFX
Gus Curran-MunozVarsity MenYangon, MyanmarIndustrial Design
Connor JonesVarsity MenFort Lauderdale, FLBiological Engineering
Peter SumnerVarsity MenCarmel, INComputer Engineering
Amanda CivitelloVarsity WomenWethersfield, CT Pharmacy
Anna JenkinsVarsity WomenWest Lafayette, INAnthropology - Bioarchaeology
Marilyn KellerVarsity WomenLawrenceburg, INConstruction Management, Natural Resource and Environmental Science
Amber LindseyVarsity WomenO'Fallon, ILBrain and Behavioral Sciences
Andrea PeggVarsity WomenRichmond, INBioengineering
Sarah VanSessenVarsity WomenWestville, INNutrition, Fitness, Health
Grace WittVarsity WomenOconto Falls, WIBiochemistry

Sophomore

RowerSquadHometownMajor
Ian AndersonVarsity Men--
Rohan RajeshVarsity Men--
Chase AckermanVarsity MenBoston, MAIndustrial Design
Ben BialekVarsity MenToledo, OHEngineering
Jacob BrooksVarsity MenMoorestown, NJConstruction Engineering and Management
Jack DeFuriaVarsity Men--
Travis EarpVarsity MenSarasota, FLIndustrial Design
Ed HidaVarsity MenRidgewood, NJAerospace Engineering
Charlie JansenVarsity MenSeattle, WAAerospace Engineering
Brendan JonesVarsity MenSparta, NJAerospace and Astronautical Engineering
Akash LokramVarsity MenHighland Village, TXMechanical Engineering
Christopher MorrisonVarsity MenWashington, DCComputer Engineering
Thomas O’BoyleVarsity MenLincroft, NJMechanical Engineering
Elizabeth OlsenVarsity MenSomers, NYRetail Management and Apparel Design
Nick PattersonVarsity MenAtlanta, GAMechanical Engineering
Owen PrinceVarsity MenPhoenix, AZComputer Engineering
Clay SanfordVarsity MenCarbondale, ILNuclear Engineering
Sam SennekaVarsity MenMound, MNBiological Engineering
Brett SomervilleVarsity MenNorthville, MICivil Engineering
Gianluca ZanuttaVarsity MenMenlo Park, CAMechanical Engineering
Sidney BugaieskiVarsity WomenLaGrange, INIndustrial Engineering
Megan CarselloVarsity WomenNaperville, ILProfessional Flight
Kelsey D’AmicoVarsity WomenKillingworth, CTAnimal Sciences - Pre-Vet
Allison EarnhardtVarsity WomenCarmel, INPhysics
Anna FaistVarsity WomenCincinnati, OHEconomics
Val Hart---
Kate JarvisVarsity WomenGoshen, INMaterials Science Engineering
Sanjana KokaVarsity WomenSunnyvale, CAComputer Science
Anna MariacherVarsity WomenZionsville, INMarketing
Alison TsoVarsity WomenFremont, CAAnimation
Molly BeattyNovice MenIndianapolis, INPre-Med, Economics
Eliza ConnollyNovice MenEast Lyme, CTSpeech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Joesph d’AlibertiNovice MenCleveland, OHChemistry
Katie O’Brien-Johnson City, TNWeb Programming and Design/Data Visualization
Ava Schmitt-Granger, INBrain and Behavioral Sciences
Valora Hart-Stillwater, MNBiology
Madelyn FairbairnNovice WomenCarmel, INNeurobiology and Physiology
Sarah Taube-Novi, MIEnglish

Freshman

RowerSquadHometownMajor
Sam AgarwalNovice MenZionsville, INBiological Engineering
William HeagertyNovice MenMenlo Park, CAExploratory Studies
Matthew StarobratNovice MenRancho Palos Verdes, CARobotics Engineering Technology
Quinn ProudlerNovice MenBoston, MAHistory, Political Science
Patrick KingNovice MenBrownsburg, INEconomics
Tanner WalkerNovice MenDecatur, INMechanical Engineering Technology
Derek AshleyNovice MenWestfield, INAerospace Engineering
Jeffrey FangNovice MenFremont, CABiological Engineering
Garrett BrewsterNovice MenWheatfield, INEconomics
Matthew KeoghNovice MenAnn Arbor, MIAerospace Engineering
Ben EsselmanNovice MenPlymouth, MNAeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Jackson BeggsNovice MenDublin, OHIndustrial Engineering
Ian JenkinsNovice MenWest Lafayette, INMechanical Engineering
Zachary ZipfNovice MenTownsend, DEChemical Engineering
Zach DeRykeNovice MenDexter, INMechanical Engineering
Daniel ParkNovice MenSeoul, Korea/Toronto, CanadaMechanical Engineering
Nicholas VerasteguiNovice MenTampa, FLRobotics Engineering Technology
Kai Thong TanNovice MenKlang, MalaysiaAerospace Engineering
Alexander WilkinsonNovice MenChicago, ILComputer and Information Technology
Adrian WongNovice MenHong Kong, HKGMechanical Engineering
John WillfordNovice MenLake Forest, ILIndustrial Engineering
Mary Horn-Valparaiso, INPharmacy
Anne Troyer-LaGrange, INAnimal Science: Pre-Vet
Julia SchmitzNovice WomenCarmel, INNursing
Samora PatrickNovice WomenHobart, INAviation Management
Chloe SweatNovice WomenWest Lafayette, INNeurobiology
Olivia Eavey-Columbus, INUX Design
Layne Harbourt-Rockville, MDAnthropology
Chloe MillerNovice WomenFishers, INPlant Genetics
Melissa SettleNovice WomenCarmel, INNursing
Emily MoritzNovice WomenCleveland, OHElectrical and Computer Engineering
Abby NunnNovice WomenEvansville, INMechanical Engineering
Jaden KingNovice WomenGreenwood, INPlant Science
Amanda HerbertNovice WomenTorrance, CAWildlife
Madison RichardsNovice WomenFishers, INBiochemistry
Rachael WilsonNovice WomenCannelburg, INMathematics Education
Hannah HamptonNovice WomenMeridian, IDEnglish
Maren MeunierNovice WomenGreenville, INActuarial Science
Madeline OelrichNovice WomenAshburn, VAAerospace Engineering
Camille MussmanNovice WomenSt. Louis, MODietetics