Rowers

Sophomore

RowerSquadYearHometownMajor
Liam ConneryVarsity MenSophomorePalos Heights, ILComputer Science
Forrest DipertVarsity MenSophomoreWest Springfield, VABiomedical Engineering
Sam DynakoVarsity MenSophomoreFort Wayne, INElectrical Engineering
Jack SiwajekVarsity MenSophomoreRochester Hills, MIEngineering
Dan RiceVarsity MenSophomoreColumbus, OHMechanical Engineering
Henri LaLiberteVarsity MenSophomoreDuluth, MNOperational and Strategic Management
Nick TaylorVarsity MenSophomoreDublin, OHMechanical Engineering
Haiyi “Dale” ZhangVarsity MenSophomoreHubei, ChinaMechanical Engineering Technology
Jake LinvilleVarsity MenSophomoreFort Collins, COHealth Sciences
Joseph WiederVarsity MenSophomorePittsburg, PANuclear Engineering
Alexander ThriftVarsity MenSophomoreRedwood City, CAComputer Science
Nicholas TrevinoVarsity MenSophomoreElkhart, INEngineering
Bradie LeeVarsity WomenSophomoreUniversity Place, WACivil Engineering
Megan HofstetterVarsity WomenSophomoreShaker Heights, OHEngineering
Jean HuVarsity WomenSophomoreAnn Arbor, MIElementary Education
Tess MairVarsity WomenSophomoreFairview, TXMechanical Engineering
Jillian GrantzVarsity WomenSophomoreFloyds Knobs, INBiology
Drew HardenVarsity MenSophomoreWest Harrison, INIndustrial Engineering

Junior

RowerSquadYearHometownMajor
Alexander GharibianVarsity MenJuniorBelmont, MAComputer Science
Clayton WongVarsity MenJuniorLong Valley, NJComputer Information Technology
Magnum BobayVarsity MenJuniorFort Wayne, INAeronautical Engineering Technology
Grant CawiVarsity MenJuniorIndianapolis, INMarketing
Stephen ClareVarsity MenJuniorGlenview, ILPhysics
Matthew DeatonVarsity MenJuniorCarmel, INElectrical Engineering
Brendan DohertyVarsity MenJuniorElmhurst, ILConstruction Engineering and Management
Daniel GramlingVarsity MenJuniorColumbia, MDBiomedical Engineering
Tyler HutchinsonVarsity MenJuniorDuxbury, MAAerospace Engineering
Zach KortenVarsity MenJuniorWest Simsbury, CTMovement and Sport Science
Eileen MurphyVarsity MenJuniorIndianapolis, INMovement and Sport Science
Pat PesaVarsity MenJuniorHarvard, MAAerospace Engineering
George “Nick” SchmidtVarsity MenJuniorWestlake, OHAerospace Engineering
Jack ShirockyVarsity MenJuniorPelham, NYAerospace Engineering
Caitie CarrollVarsity WomenJuniorPhoeniville, PAHospitality Tourism Management
Kyla HayesVarsity WomenJuniorMountain View, CAComputer Engineering
Kasey HiltonVarsity WomenJuniorMagnolia, TXChemical Engineering
McKenzie LandorfVarsity WomenJuniorFlower Mound, TXComputer Graphics Technology
Natalie OdaVarsity WomenJuniorPalo Alto, CABiology
Katrina PolingVarsity WomenJuniorIndianapolis, INPhysics
Alisha WattsVarsity WomenJuniorRensselaer, INManagement
Shishir LakkadiVarsity MenJuniorNew Delhi, IndiaComputer Science
Payten KeffaberVarsity MenJuniorWabash, INLandscape Architecture
Jonathan TangVarsity MenJuniorFremont, CASupply Chain Management

Senior

RowerSquadYearHometownMajor
Hannah StefanikVarsity WomenSeniorLebanon, INMovement and Sport Science
Matt HindsVarsity MenSeniorSt. Charles, ILComputer Engineering
Noah EvansVarsity MenSeniorGoshen, INBuilding Construction Management
Ryan McAndrewsVarsity MenSeniorAvon, INElectrical Engineering
Andrew OrmondVarsity MenSeniorLos Angeles, CAElectrical Engineering
Keegan SullivanVarsity MenSeniorKansas City, KSChemical Engineering
Christopher von HoeneVarsity MenSeniorColumbus, INComputer Science
Eileen GibsonVarsity WomenSeniorIndianapolis, INNursing
Emma GihlVarsity WomenSeniorElmhurst, ILElectrical Engineering
Ritta HannaVarsity WomenSeniorDanbury, CTNatural Resources and Environmental Science
Apoorva SetlurVarsity WomenSeniorSaratoga, CAAccounting
Audrey WhitmireVarsity WomenSeniorSouth Bend, INEnvironmental Engineering