Rowers

Senior

RowerSquadHometownMajor
Liam ConneryVarsity MenPalos Heights, ILComputer Science
Forrest DipertVarsity MenWest Springfield, VABiomedical Engineering
Jack SiwajekVarsity MenOakland Twp, MIMaterials Science Engineering
Dan RiceVarsity MenColumbus, OHMechanical Engineering
Henri LaLiberteVarsity MenDuluth, MNOperational and Strategic Management
Nick TaylorVarsity MenDublin, OHMechanical Engineering
Alexander ThriftVarsity MenRedwood City, CAComputer Science
Bradie LeeVarsity WomenUniversity Place, WACivil Engineering
Megan HofstetterVarsity WomenShaker Heights, OHBiomedical Engineering
Drew HardenVarsity WomenWest Harrison, INIndustrial Engineering
Milo GreenVarsity MenEvansville, ILAerospace Engineering
Shan PatelVarsity MenHoltsville, NYAerospace Engineering
Mike MetznerVarsity MenRoselle, ILElectrical Engineering
Bill GalliganVarsity MenMedway, MAElectrical Engineering
Rylee JahnVarsity MenAtlanta, GAHuman Resource Development
Brendan MurphyVarsity MenIndianapolis, INComputer Engineering
Jack GihlVarsity MenElmhurst, ILElectrical Engineering
Aleksandra Moskal-Londonderry, NHIndustrial Engineering
Olivia ZoogVarsity WomenBrownsburg, INBiology
Frances Opferman-Indianapolis, IndianaBiological Engineering and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Emily Dolny-Phoenix, ArizonaIndustrial Engineering
Nicole Siefker-Greenfield, INAnimation, VFX
Caitlin Kraft-Carmel, INPlant Genetics, Breeding, Biotechnology
Yvonne Chen---
Gus Curran-Munoz-Yangon, MyanmarIndustrial Design
Julian Munoz---
Peter Sumner-Carmel, INComputer Engineering
Nicholas Trevino-Elkhart, INMechanical Engineering
Michael Van der Merwe-Westport, ConnecticutElectrical Engineering
Amanda CivitelloVarsity WomenWethersfield, CT Pharmacy
Anna FaistVarsity WomenCincinnati, OHEconomics
Jill Grantz-Floyds Knobs, INBiology
Anna Jenkins-West Lafayette, INAnthropology - Bioarchaeology
Marilyn Keller-Lawrenceburg, INConstruction Management, Natural Resource and Environmental Science
Amber Lindsey-O'Fallon, ILBrain and Behavioral Sciences
Marley Suda-Fishers, INPlanetary Science
Sarah VanSessen-Westville, INNutrition, Fitness, Health
Grace Witt-Oconto Falls, WIBiochemistry
Alan Doran-Fort Wayne, INNuclear Engineering
Jackie MalayterVarsity WomenFishers, INElectrical Engineering

Junior

RowerSquadHometownMajor
Chase Ackerman-Boston, MAIndustrial Design
Ian Anderson---
Ben BialekVarsity MenToledo, OHEngineering
Jacob Brooks-Moorestown, NJConstruction Engineering and Management
Jack DeFuriaVarsity MenRandolph, NJIndustrial Engineering
Travis Earp-Sarasota, FLIndustrial Design
Ed HidaVarsity MenRidgewood, NJKinesiology
Charlie Jansen-Seattle, WAAerospace Engineering
Connor JonesVarsity MenFort Lauderdale, FLBiological Engineering
Brendan Jones-Sparta, NJAerospace and Astronautical Engineering
Akash Lokram-Highland Village, TXMechanical Engineering
Christopher Morrison-Washington, DCComputer Engineering
Thomas O’Boyle-Lincroft, NJMechanical Engineering
Elizabeth Olsen-Somers, NYRetail Management and Apparel Design
Nick Patterson-Atlanta, GAMechanical Engineering
Owen Prince-Phoenix, AZComputer Engineering
Rohan Rajesh---
Clay Sanford-Carbondale, ILNuclear Engineering
Sam Senneka-Mound, MNBiological Engineering
Brett Somerville-Northville, MICivil Engineering
Gianluca Zanutta-Menlo Park, CAMechanical Engineering
Sidney Bugaieski-LaGrange, INIndustrial Engineering
Megan Carsello-Naperville, ILProfessional Flight
Kelsey D’AmicoVarsity WomenKillingworth, CTAnimal Sciences - Pre-Vet
Allison Earnhardt-Carmel, INPhysics
Kate JarvisVarsity WomenGoshen, INMaterials Science Engineering
Sanjana Koka-Sunnyvale, CAComputer Science
Anna MariacherVarsity WomenZionsville, INRetail Management
Andrea PeggVarsity WomenRichmond, INBioengineering
Alison Tso-Fremont, CAAnimation
Molly BeattyVarsity MenIndianapolis, INPre-Med, Economics
Eliza ConnollyVarsity MenEast Lyme, CTSpeech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Joesph d’Aliberti-Cleveland, OHChemistry
Katie O’Brien-Johnson City, TNWeb Programming and Design/Data Visualization
Ava Schmitt-Granger, INBrain and Behavioral Sciences
Valora Hart-Stillwater, MNBiology
Madelyn Fairbairn-Carmel, INNeurobiology and Physiology
Sarah Taube-Novi, MIEnglish

Sophomore

RowerSquadHometownMajor
Val Hart---
Brenden Gough-Whiteland, INActuarial Science
Sam Agarwal-Zionsville, INBiological Engineering
William Heagerty-Menlo Park, CAExploratory Studies
Matthew Starobrat-Rancho Palos Verdes, CARobotics Engineering Technology
Mason Jennings-Floyds Knobs, INEngineering
Josh Reilly-Grim-Charlotte, NCIndustrial Management/Engineering
Jack Wagner-Zionsville, INExploratory Studies
Donnie SmithVarsity MenIndianapolis, INIndustrial Management
Quinn Proudler-Boston, MAHistory, Political Science
Wilson Barce-Fowler, INAerospace Engineering
Nicholas Kerr-Newport Beach, CAMaterials Science Engineering
Patrick King-Brownsburg, INEconomics
Tanner Walker-Decatur, INMechanical Engineering Technology
Derek Ashley-Westfield, INAerospace Engineering
Jeffrey Fang-Fremont, CABiological Engineering
Garrett Brewster-Wheatfield, INEconomics
Matthew Keogh-Ann Arbor, MIAerospace Engineering
Ben Esselman-Plymouth, MNAeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
John Leriger-Zionsville, INEconomics
Richard Schierle-Los Altos, CABiology
Sam Muir-Austin, TXActuarial Science
Jackson Beggs-Dublin, OHIndustrial Engineering
Ian JenkinsVarsity MenWest Lafayette, INMechanical Engineering
Zachary Zipf-Townsend, DEChemical Engineering
Zach DeRyke-Dexter, INMechanical Engineering
Daniel Park-Seoul, Korea/Toronto, CanadaMechanical Engineering
Nicholas Verastegui-Tampa, FLRobotics Engineering Technology
Kai Thong Tan-Klang, MalaysiaAerospace Engineering
Alexander Wilkinson-Chicago, ILComputer and Information Technology
Adrian Wong-Hong Kong, HKGMechanical Engineering
John Willford-Lake Forest, ILIndustrial Engineering
Kara Robeson-Fishers, INPharmacy
Mary Horn-Valparaiso, INPharmacy
Anne Troyer-LaGrange, INAnimal Science: Pre-Vet
Julia Schmitz-Carmel, INNursing
Samora PatrickVarsity WomenHobart, INAviation Management
Chloe Sweat-West Lafayette, INNeurobiology
Olivia Eavey-Columbus, INUX Design
Layne Harbourt-Rockville, MDAnthropology
Chloe Miller-Fishers, INPlant Genetics
Melissa Settle-Carmel, INNursing
Emily Moritz-Cleveland, OHElectrical and Computer Engineering
Abby Nunn-Evansville, INMechanical Engineering
Jaden King-Greenwood, INPlant Science
Amanda Herbert-Torrance, CAWildlife
Madison Richards-Fishers, INBiochemistry
Rachael Wilson-Cannelburg, INMathematics Education
Hannah Hampton-Meridian, IDEnglish
Madeline OelrichVarsity WomenAshburn, VAElectrical Engineering
Camille Mussman-St. Louis, MODietetics